Connected
Quality

Lots at risk

Whether each lot will meet spec, how sure, and what it rests on. Stamped works inside limits set beforehand.
3 links to confirm

Lots

Lots
LotRiskProperty, predictedSpecAnchorJoinStatusStarted
3307Grade A-12At risk2585 mPa·s2540 to 26302380 to 2600Unanchoredestimatedin processin 0 minPreview
7713Housing B-40At risk47.7 g47.5 to 4847.6 to 48.8Unanchoredestimatedin process27 h agoPreview
3296Grade A-14At risk2585 mPa·s2540 to 26302600 to 2840Unanchoredestimatedin process2 d agoPreview
7719Housing B-40At risk47.7 g47.5 to 4847.6 to 48.8Unanchoredestimatedawaiting lab3 d agoPreview
7717Housing B-40Watch48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Unanchoredestimatedin process2 d agoPreview
3304Grade A-12Watch2528 mPa·s2483 to 25732380 to 2600Lab resultestimatedcomplete5 d agoPreview
7731Housing B-40Watch48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Lab resultverifiedcomplete8 d agoPreview
3318Grade A-12Watch2516 mPa·s2471 to 25612380 to 2600Lab resultverifiedcomplete10 d agoPreview
7711Housing B-40On track48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Unanchoredestimatedin process1 h agoPreview
3292Grade A-12On track2504 mPa·s2459 to 25492380 to 2600Unanchoredunverifiedin process2 h agoPreview
3294Grade A-12On track2528 mPa·s2483 to 25732380 to 2600Unanchoredestimatedin process28 h agoPreview
7715Housing B-40On track48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Unanchoredunverifiedin process29 h agoPreview
3298Grade A-12On track2516 mPa·s2471 to 25612380 to 2600Unanchoredestimatedawaiting lab2 d agoPreview
3300Grade A-12On track2480 mPa·s2435 to 25252380 to 2600Unanchoredestimatedawaiting lab3 d agoPreview
7721Housing B-40On track48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Unanchoredunverifiedawaiting lab3 d agoPreview
3302Grade A-12On track2504 mPa·s2459 to 25492380 to 2600Unanchoredestimatedawaiting lab5 d agoPreview
7723Housing B-40On track48.2 g48 to 48.547.6 to 48.8Unanchoredestimatedawaiting lab5 d agoPreview
3310Grade A-12On track2480 mPa·s2435 to 25252380 to 2600Unanchoredverifiedon hold in quality system7 d agoPreview

Lot 7739

On track
Part weight, predicted against spec
MeasuredPart weight48.2 g90% interval 48 to 48.5
Spec 47.6 to 48.8 g (dashed). Driven by Lab result, Linked run outcomes.
Why this confidence
Method
Anchored to the lab result (48.2 g)
Model fit
Accepted, four checks passed
Links to runs · weakest verified
verifiedLink0.87approved, run Shift run 650
Driven by time proximity, recipe match, sequence, scanned id.
Why this confidence
Method
Weights fitted on a verification sample
Quality head can send corrections

By grade

Grades
GradeLotsAt riskSpec
Grade A-121412380 to 2600 mPa·s
Grade A-14112600 to 2840 mPa·s
Housing B-4015247.6 to 48.8 g

Drift and corrections

Since this morning

  • 20 OctLab results late from the lab system; 4 lots unanchored
  • 20 OctLot 3307 flagged at risk on viscosity