Connected
Proposal and test · Line B · Moulding

Cycle time: 34.1 to 33.2 s

Cycle time 34.1 to 33.2 s · optimiser opt 2.4.0 · raised 19 Oct 14:00
All proposals
Process agent·Line B·Press P3·Cycle time 34.1 to 33.2 s·14:00StayMeasuring

Lower cycle time from 34.1 to 33.2 s

Cooling margin on tool T3 allows a shorter cycle without part weight drift.

Expected result
MeasuredScrap rate3.2 %90% interval 2.9 to 3.6
Spec 0 to 4 % (dashed). Driven by Tool temperature, Take-out time.
Why this confidence
Method
Optimiser opt 2.4.0; band from the model of the machine; weakest input measured
Model fit
Accepted, four checks passed
Safety filter
Passed: Inside standing approval 32.5 to 34.5 s
Evidence
EV-B-2101
Limits
Cycle time34.1 sto 33.2 s
3038
Signed by Plant head A. · 20 SeptNowProposed
If stoppedStop keeps 33.2 s and writes nothing new.
DecidedOperator B. · 20 Oct 09:00
NoticedProposedWaitingstayMeasuringVerdictHolding

Test on the model of the machine

Predicted scrap rate
MeasuredScrap rate3.2 %90% interval 2.9 to 3.6
Spec 0 to 4 % (dashed). Driven by Tool temperature, Take-out time.
Why this confidence
Method
Model Line model B b-1.6; band is the model's 90% interval; no single score is documented for proposals
Model fit
Accepted, four checks passed
Safety filter
Passed: Inside standing approval 32.5 to 34.5 s
Evidence
EV-B-2101
Scrap rate, last 12 shift runs40
CheckResultDetail
Safety filterPassedInside standing approval 32.5 to 34.5 s
Model fitAcceptedLine model B b-1.6, coverage 91% on 214 held-out points
Weakest inputMeasuredA claim is as strong as its weakest load-bearing input
Inside the windowYesSigned 30 to 38 s

Model fit · Line B

Accepted
90% interval coverage on 214 held-out points91%
70%85 to 95% accepted100%
  • PassHeld-out error0.21 % scrap
  • Pass90% interval coverage91%
  • PassNo drift in residualsflat, 30 d
  • PassPhysical limits respectedall
Calibrated 12 Oct. Proposals on this line may carry a number. Model fit

Runs this rests on

Recent runs
RunCycle timeScrap rate
Shift run 67933.23.76
Shift run 67833.23.4
Shift run 67733.23.57
Shift run 67633.23.3
Shift run 67533.23.71
Shift run 67433.23.57

History

  • 19 Oct 14:00Proposed by optimiser opt 2.4.0
  • 20 Oct 09:00Decided by Operator B.
  • 20 Oct 14:00Accepted proposalOperator B.
  • 19 Oct 00:36Accepted proposalOperator B.
  • 17 Oct 11:12Accepted proposalOperator B.
  • 15 Oct 21:48Accepted proposalOperator B.
  • 14 Oct 08:24Accepted proposalOperator B.